Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty - Contact: darlenehall@kw.com, 330-800-4255
YES MLS / Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty - Contact: darlenehall@kw.com, 330-800-4255 175 Hahns Way Wadsworth, OH 44281
Sold on 05/01/2026
$965,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$8,833(2024)
$8,833(2024)
Lot Size
2.14 acres
2.14 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
Style
Colonial
Colonial
School District
Wadsworth Csd - 5207
Wadsworth Csd - 5207
County
Medina County
Medina County
Community
Townes End Estate
Townes End Estate
Listed By
Darlene Hall, Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty, Contact: darlenehall@kw.com, 330-800-4255
Bought with
Ashley Moses, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Ashley Moses, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:57 PM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 4,850 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$949,900
-3%
-$25,100
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$975,000
-2%
-$24,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-7%
-$76,000
Oct 30, 2025
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-2%
-$25,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
11%
$105,000
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$995,000
-10%
-$105,000
Oct 17, 2025
Listed
$1,100,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty | darlenehall@kw.com, 330-800-4255