Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / eXp Realty, LLC. - Contact: sylvia@incteamrealestate.com 216-316-1893
YES MLS / eXp Realty, LLC. - Contact: sylvia@incteamrealestate.com 216-316-1893 2105 Glenmont Drive Brunswick, OH 44212
Sold on 04/30/2026
$413,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2024
2024
School District
Brunswick Csd - 5202
Brunswick Csd - 5202
County
Medina County
Medina County
Community
Market Highlands
Market Highlands
Listed By
Sylvia Incorvaia, eXp Realty, LLC., Contact: sylvia@incteamrealestate.com 216-316-1893
Bought with
Erik Fredmonsky, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Erik Fredmonsky, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:24 PM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:24 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $175/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Fiberglass
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Doors, Windows, Appliances, Construction, Thermostat
Parking
- Garage
- Attached
- Garage Faces Front
- Kitchen Level
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,988 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$424,900
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 29, 2025
Price Changed
$449,900
-5%
-$25,000
Aug 08, 2025
Price Changed
$474,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$479,900
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 09, 2025
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Additional Information: eXp Realty, LLC. | sylvia@incteamrealestate.com 216-316-1893